Directed by
Guillaume Canet |
Writing Credits
René Goscinny | ... | (characters) & |
Albert Uderzo | ... | (characters) |
Guillaume Canet | ... | (adaptation) |
Guillaume Canet | ... | (dialogue) |
Julien Hervé | ... | (adaptation) |
Julien Hervé | ... | (dialogue) |
Julien Hervé | ... | (screenplay) |
Philippe Mechelen | ... | (adaptation) |
Philippe Mechelen | ... | (dialogue) |
Philippe Mechelen | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Xavier Amblard | ... | executive producer |
Alain Attal | ... | producer |
Yohan Baiada | ... | producer |
Camille Courau | ... | Head of Production |
Natacha Devillers | ... | consultant producer China |
Solveig Rawas | ... | executive in charge of production |
Frantz Richard | ... | Morocco |
Music by
Matthieu Chedid |
Cinematography by
André Chemetoff |
Editing by
Simon Jacquet |
Casting By
Laurent Nogueira | ||
Mathilde Snodgrass |
Production Design by
Aline Bonetto | ||
Mathieu Junot |
Art Direction by
Bertrand Clercq-Roques | ||
Sandrine Jarron | ... | supervising art director |
Dominique Moisan |
Costume Design by
Madeline Fontaine | ||
Ludivine Roux | ... | (assistant decoration costume) |
Makeup Department
Olivier Afonso | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Florence Batteault | ... | additional makeup artist |
Agathe Bernardon | ... | hair stylist |
Aimée Blot | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Avril Carpentier | ... | makeup artist |
Guillaume Castagné | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Emma Chicotot | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Juliette Chupin | ... | hair stylist |
Céline Colinet | ... | additional makeup artist |
Camille De Mena | ... | hair stylist |
Faustina De Sousa | ... | additional makeup artist |
Marison De | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Delphine Duguet | ... | makeup artist |
Magalie Dumas | ... | additional makeup artist |
Manon Dumas | ... | makeup trainee |
Enguéran Ferotin | ... | additional hair stylist |
Mathieu Gueracague | ... | hair designer |
Stéphanie Guillon | ... | key makeup artist |
Laetitia Hillion | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Cyril Hipaux | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Mathilde Humeau | ... | key makeup artist |
Julie Larher | ... | additional makeup artist |
Jennifer Levacher | ... | hair stylist |
Lucky Nguyen | ... | makeup artist |
Sarah Pariset | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Cindy Pibeaud | ... | makeup artist |
Patricia Prevot | ... | additional makeup artist |
Sandrine Roman | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Magalie Roux | ... | additional hair stylist |
Miguel Santos | ... | hair designer |
Lisa Schonker | ... | key makeup artist |
Agnieszka Szumacher | ... | additional make up artist |
Ghislaine Tortereau | ... | Wig designer |
Hue Lan Van Duc | ... | maquilleuse |
Clément Wintz | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Achille Auzanneau | ... | assistant unit manager: Auvergne |
Mickaël Bagdian | ... | assistant unit manager trainee: Auvergne |
Maxime Bedue | ... | assistant unit manager: Auvergne |
Lionel Bouilhac | ... | assistant unit manager: Auvergne |
Aurélie Bruyère | ... | assistant unit manager: Auvergne |
Anthony Cazet | ... | unit manager: Auvergne |
Marc Chicaud | ... | assistant production manager / assistant unit manager: Occitanie |
Sophie Clavaizolle | ... | assistant unit manager: Auvergne |
Jan de Calbiac | ... | assistant unit manager: Auvergne |
Stanislas De Lardemelle | ... | unit manager: Auvergne |
Philippe Girard | ... | assistant unit manager: Auvergne |
Baptiste Gourvennec | ... | assistant unit manager: Auvergne |
Elise Jullien | ... | assistant unit manager trainee: Auvergne |
Anne-Hélène Kerner | ... | assistant unit manager: Auvergne |
Laurent Lafond | ... | assistant unit manager: Auvergne |
Johan Lanoé | ... | assistant unit manager: Auvergne |
Johanna Le Saux | ... | assistant unit manager: Auvergne |
Maxime Lebard | ... | assistant unit manager: Auvergne |
Pierre Maury | ... | assistant unit manager: Auvergne |
Nicolas Mouchet | ... | post-production manager |
Sandrine Paquot | ... | line producer |
Julien Rambaud | ... | unit production manager |
Réjane Ruby | ... | assistant unit manager: Auvergne |
Audrey Thiery | ... | Set design accountant |
Jim Thomasson | ... | assistant unit manager: Auvergne |
Maxime Valleix | ... | assistant unit manager: Auvergne |
Eloïse Dang Van | ... | assistant unit manager: Auvergne |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Victoria Correia | ... | additional third assistant director |
Hugues Espinasse | ... | second unit director |
Hélène Fabre | ... | second assistant director |
Augustine Girard | ... | additional third assistant director |
Romain Hervieux | ... | second assistant director |
Virginie Jousset | ... | additional assistant director |
Gaëtan Kiaku | ... | third assistant director |
Raphael Levy-Caries | ... | third assistant director |
Julie Pliouchtch | ... | additional third assistant director |
Théo Richard | ... | assistant director: morocco |
Ninon Tréhin-Lalanne | ... | third assistant director (as Ninon Trehin) |
Théodore Vuillequez | ... | additional third assistant director |
Art Department
Léa Adriansen | ... | assistant set decorator |
Stephanie Angrand | ... | first assistant set designer / first assistant |
Joelle Aoun | ... | set designer |
Suzanne Arhex | ... | painter |
Aurélie Arque | ... | scenic painter |
Chouchane Bakirel | ... | assistant art director |
Cali Berthet | ... | painter |
Eric Boumier | ... | swing gang |
Paul Bourcart | ... | Weapons Supervisor |
Aloïs Bruno | ... | swing gang |
Mathias Canard | ... | set dresser |
Elodie Cano | ... | Draper intern |
Mathieu Champel | ... | scenic painter |
Pascal Chevé | ... | head plasterer |
Sébastien Daumas | ... | assistant property master |
Julie de Beauchamp | ... | property master |
Fabio De Proft | ... | Tech Artist |
Jonathan Delerue | ... | storyboard artist |
Carine Demongueres | ... | set designer |
Vincent Deslandes | ... | Painter |
Ludovic Erbelding | ... | construction coordinator |
Mado Eschenbrenner | ... | assistant property master |
Garance Fligny | ... | painter |
Loïc Fontimpe | ... | storyboard artist |
Armes Garcia | ... | additional sword maker |
Omid Gharakhanian | ... | Construction buyer |
Antonin Guehennec | ... | plasterer |
Virginie Irdel | ... | assistant art director |
Charline Jaillard | ... | assistant set dresser |
Naelle Lamothe | ... | set dresser |
Leslie Martinelli | ... | painter |
Boëdec Cramesnil Maëla | ... | assistant art director |
Samir Moundy | ... | swing gang |
Alison Naudin | ... | scenic painter |
Cyndi Nello | ... | 2nd assistant art director |
Muriel Nicolle | ... | sculptor |
Emmanuelle Olle | ... | props buyer |
Zoran Pierelli | ... | props |
Victoria Poirier | ... | assistant art director |
Adrien Poujade | ... | assistant set dresser |
Thierry Poulet | ... | assistant art director |
Warina Contreras Ramos | ... | assistant sculptor |
Sylvain Rigollot | ... | storyboard artist |
Patricia Ruelle | ... | graphic designer |
Bernon Sebastien | ... | carpenter |
Benjamin Stierle | ... | head painter |
Angélique Verbeeck | ... | second assistant art director |
Christine Vincent-Genod | ... | assistant art director |
Simon Witte | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Jonathan Acbard | ... | additional boom operator |
Rémi Daru | ... | production sound mixer |
Clément Delarbre | ... | sound trainee |
Yannis do Couto | ... | sound trainee |
Jean-Paul Hurier | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nicia Lespannier | ... | sound trainee (as Nicia Mougenot) |
Fred Messa | ... | additional boom operator |
Charles Michaud | ... | sound mastering engineer |
Vincent Montrobert | ... | Dialogue editor |
Johann Nallet | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer / re-recording mixer |
Chiara Nardo | ... | sound trainee |
Josselin Panchout | ... | key boom operator |
Nicolas Paturle | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Charline Anglada | ... | special effects makeup |
Clément Wintz | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Etienne Allard | ... | digital compositor |
Erwan Andrieux | ... | Lead Compositing: MPC |
Yannick Anfosso | ... | Compositor: One of Us |
Valentine Arles | ... | Crowd artist: MPC |
Claire Auvin | ... | Rigger: MPC |
Gaetan Baldy | ... | senior VFX compositor |
Lisa Barbier | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Benjamin Bardou | ... | Lead CG Environment: MPC |
Ryan Bardoul | ... | Lighting: MPC |
Jérôme Battistelli | ... | vfx data wrangler and lidar scanning technician |
Jordan Baude | ... | cg environment: MPC |
Adrien Bauve | ... | Lead Compositing: MPC |
Romain Bavent | ... | Lead Compositing: MPC |
Clément Beaubert | ... | CG Environment: MPC |
Barthelemy Beaux | ... | compositing supervisor: MPC Liege |
Yanis Belaid | ... | Lighting: MPC |
Yann Belly | ... | Crowd artist: MPC |
Daniel Benjamin | ... | Compositing: MPC |
Corentin Berthelemy | ... | vfx conform |
Norman Bishop | ... | CG Environment: MPC |
Benjamin Boisgard | ... | Compositing: MPC |
Badre Bouziar | ... | Lighting: MPC |
David Brochard | ... | cg supervisor |
Jim Burgot | ... | CG Environment: MPC |
Ayelen Camiña | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Pierre Capacchi | ... | Compositing: MPC |
Jonathan Carrier | ... | Lighting: MPC |
Alain Carsoux | ... | visual effects director |
Jimmy Cavé | ... | visual effects artist |
Lander Cayetano | ... | Digital Compositor |
Maxime Chaix | ... | Compositing supervisor: MPC |
Alexis Charroin | ... | Crowd artist: MPC |
Ganael Chevallier | ... | Animator: MPC |
Nicolas Du That Co | ... | Modeling: MPC |
Christophe Courgeau | ... | Head of CG Environment: MPC |
Jake Cross | ... | 3D Generalist: One of Us |
Noemie Cruciani | ... | Compositing: MPC |
François Crèvecoeur | ... | Compositing: MPC |
Marco D'Almo | ... | Compositing: MPC |
David Danesi | ... | visual effects producer |
Venu Dawat | ... | Matchmove Artist |
Rodrigo de Almeida | ... | TD: MPC |
Maxence Delaforge | ... | Roto/Prep Artist: One of Us |
Tom Delguste | ... | visual effects artist |
Robin Delmond | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Delneste | ... | 3d artist |
Maxime Delvas | ... | digital artist |
Michel Denis | ... | visual effects producer |
Elodie Deporte | ... | 3D Generalist: One of Us |
Maxime Deslande | ... | matchmove artist |
Véronique Dessard | ... | VFX Producer: MPC |
Kathe Dewaele | ... | VFX Coordinator: MPC |
Anders Lund Dick | ... | Rigger TD: One of Us / Rigging TD: One Of Us |
Tinko Dimov | ... | senior compositor |
John Domingo | ... | visual effects artist |
Alex Drewett | ... | Matchmove Lead: One of Us / lead matchmove artist: One of Us |
Chems Eddine Drouich | ... | Modeling: MPC |
Eric Dupont | ... | 2D supervisor |
Gaël Durant | ... | VFX Executive Producer: MPC / head of vfx production |
Stephen Enticott | ... | Animation Supervisor: One of Us / animation director: One of Us |
Valentin Esmieu | ... | TD: MPC |
Charles-e Farkas | ... | Compositing: MPC |
Clément Ferreira | ... | digital artist: MPC Paris |
Guillaume Floret | ... | senior matchmove artist: MoveMatcherS |
Leo Fraschini | ... | CG Environment: MPC |
Ludovic Fregé | ... | 2D Supervisor: One of Us |
Alexandre Fremaux | ... | TD supervisor: MPC |
Noé Fricoteaux | ... | Compositing: MPC |
Philippe Frère | ... | Compositing: MPC |
Tristan Février | ... | Drone Shoot Supervisor: MPC |
Mila Gantelmi d'Ille | ... | Compositing: MPC |
Pascal Gaubertier | ... | fx artist |
Jenny Gauci | ... | Prep & Roto Lead: One of Us / roto/prep supervisor: One of Us |
Julien Giami | ... | Compositing: MPC / digital compositor |
Sylvain Glineur | ... | digital compositor |
Antoine Goncalves | ... | Digital Matte Painter: One of Us |
Philippe Gonzalez | ... | Lighting: MPC |
Catarina Gonçalves | ... | Compositor: One of Us VFX |
Thomas Goubard | ... | Crowd artist: MPC |
Violette Grange | ... | digital compositor |
Pierre Gras | ... | digital compositor |
Jeremy Gravinay | ... | Modeling: MPC |
Arnaud Grelaud | ... | digital compositor: Digital District |
Benjamin Grisel | ... | Matchmove Artist: One of Us |
Stanislas Gruenais | ... | Lighting: MPC |
Maxime Guerry | ... | Lighting TD: One of Us |
Antoine Hache | ... | digital compositor |
Bastien Halter | ... | CG Environment: MPC |
Marie Hasbrouck Wilgenbus | ... | lighting & shading artist |
Andréa Hervet | ... | senior matchmove artist: MoveMatcherS |
Neha Hooda | ... | vfx executive producer: Pixstone Images |
Valentine Hortelan | ... | Lead Compositing: MPC |
Thomas Houdayer | ... | CG Environment: MPC |
Charline Hubaux | ... | Compositing: MPC |
Anup Jachak | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Lionel Jacobs | ... | Lead compositor |
Aurélien Jacques | ... | Data Wrangler |
Bryan Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ida Thisted Jørgensen | ... | 3D Generalist: One of Us / CG Generalist: One Of Us |
Damien Keraudren | ... | Pipeline developer |
Felix Kirsch | ... | 3D Generalist: One of Us / cgi generalist : One of Us |
Karim Lachaize | ... | Hair: MPC |
Nicolas Lacroix | ... | visual effects producer |
Aurelie Lajoux | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Delphine Lasserre | ... | VFX Producer: MPC / visual effects producer |
Frank Latter | ... | Pipeline and Tech Support: One of Us |
Johan Laurent | ... | Lighting: MPC |
Alexandre Laurette | ... | TD: MPC |
Thomas Lemaille | ... | Compositor: One of Us |
Alexandre Leroy | ... | visual effects artist |
Geoffrey Lerus | ... | Animator: MPC |
Arnaud Leviez | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tristan Lilien | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Florian Lorber | ... | Compositing: MPC |
Andrea Loy | ... | FX Artist: One of Us |
Victoria Léger | ... | Lighting: MPC |
Louis Maero | ... | Lead crowd: MPC |
George Makhshigian | ... | Animator: One of Us |
Julie Marceau | ... | IO Coordinator: MPC |
Olivier Marci | ... | visual effects artist |
Thomas Marque | ... | visual effects artist |
Jonathan Massin | ... | 3D artist |
Margaux Masson | ... | digital compositor |
Alec McIlvaney | ... | Data Wrangler: One of Us |
Tim Mendler | ... | senior matchmove artist: MoveMatcherS |
Grégory Monard | ... | Lighting: MPC |
Mathilde Mondamert | ... | VFX Production Manager / Visual Effects Coordinator: One of Us |
Géraud Mottais | ... | digital compositor |
Romain Moussel | ... | visual effects editor |
Dorian Mouty | ... | Lighting: MPC |
Hugues Namur | ... | Visual effects supervisor: MPC |
Emilia Napame | ... | compositing supervisor |
Alice Neichols | ... | VFX Coordinator: MPC |
Nicolas Nepveu | ... | Production support: One Of Us |
Sophie Newton | ... | lead roto/prep artist: One Of Us |
Ocipski Nicolas | ... | fx artist : Digital District |
Steven Noe | ... | system administrator: One of Us |
Matt Norris | ... | Pipeline and Tech Support: One of Us |
Lolet Ong | ... | visual effects producer |
Augustin Paliard | ... | Animator: MPC |
Ambra Pasianotto | ... | Lighting: MPC |
François Pellae | ... | titles |
Romain Pelle | ... | TD: MPC |
Milorad Petkovic | ... | visual effects artist |
Leo Pettersson | ... | Lighting TD: One of Us |
Iskange Philibert | ... | matchmove artist |
Emmanuel Pichereau | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: One of Us |
Damien Pierlot | ... | CG Supervisor: One of Us |
Nathan Pincemin | ... | digital compositor |
Joel Pinto | ... | digital compositor |
Benoit Pirenne | ... | Compositing: MPC |
Christophe Plouvier | ... | Lighting: MPC |
Guillaume Pondard | ... | Compositing: MPC |
Stéphanie Pottier | ... | Line producer / visual effects coordinator |
Celine Pourcelot | ... | Roto/Prep Artist: One of Us / Roto/Prep artist: One Of Us |
Arnaud Prat | ... | Modeling: MPC |
Pierre Procoudine-Gorsky | ... | visual effects producer |
Victor Pécoste | ... | TD: MPC |
Mehdi Rami | ... | Modeling: MPC |
Laurent Ravicini | ... | visual effects artist |
Marion Respaud | ... | Hair: MPC |
Alexandre Ribeiro | ... | Compositing: MPC |
Christophe Richard | ... | senior compositor |
Alexis Ripa | ... | digital compositor |
Mathieu Romée | ... | Concept Artist: One of Us |
Adeline Roosz | ... | Compositing: MPC |
Joellia Rose | ... | Animator: MPC |
Kasia Rymar | ... | Pipeline Development & Data Production Manager: One of Us |
Barbora Salaseviciute | ... | Digital Matte Painter: One of Us |
Jean-Vincent Sales | ... | Animator: MPC |
Alexandre Sauthier | ... | Rigger: MPC |
Benjamin Scabell | ... | digital compositor |
Thomas Scourneau | ... | Compositing: MPC |
Ceylan Shevket | ... | Head of Creatures: One of Us |
Marine Sisnaki | ... | Rigger: MPC |
Gabriel Sitjas | ... | digital compositor |
Stephen J. Smith | ... | Prep & Roto Lead: One of Us |
Kevin Szmir | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Lucie Taglienti | ... | Animator: MPC |
Emilie Talles | ... | Visual Effects Producer: One of Us |
Eloise Thibaut | ... | 3D Generalist: One of Us |
Stephane Thibert | ... | Lead 3D: MPC |
Sam Paul Toms | ... | Visual Effects Editor: One of Us |
Vincent Trolard | ... | TD: MPC |
Benjamin Tron | ... | Animator: One of Us |
Alexandre Turk | ... | FX: MPC |
Edouard Valton | ... | VFX Executive Producer: MPC |
Quentin Van Rossom | ... | digital compositor |
Thomas Vanthuyne | ... | vfx head of production: benuts |
Olivier Veau | ... | digital compositor |
Jordan Verlaet | ... | Lighting: MPC |
Moira Vialet | ... | Lighting: MPC |
Jérémie Vidal Madjar | ... | Animator: MPC |
Antoine Vienne | ... | 3d supervisor: CGEV |
Florian Wolff | ... | Lighting: MPC |
Mathieu Wuytens | ... | 3D Artist: benuts |
Rodolphe Zirah | ... | 3D Supervisor: MPC |
Philippe Zozor | ... | Head of modeling: MPC |
Stunts
Dustin Audibert | ... | stunt performer |
Arno Balenci | ... | stunt performer (as Arnaud Balenci) |
Hugo Bariller | ... | fight choreographer |
Châu Belle Dinh | ... | stunt performer |
Williams Belle | ... | stunt performer |
Affif Ben Badra | ... | stunt performer |
Eddy Benguedih | ... | stunt double Gilles Lellouche |
Romain Bertucca | ... | stunt performer |
Maxime Bessot | ... | stunt performer |
Frans Boyer | ... | stunt performer |
Gaëlle Brigo | ... | horse stunt coordinator |
Thong Bui | ... | stunt performer |
Daravirak Bun | ... | stunt performer |
Emilie Caillon | ... | stunt performer |
Casey Calaber | ... | stunt performer |
Romain Canonne | ... | stunt performer |
Oscar Casellas | ... | stunt performer |
Alexandre Cauderlier | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Kevin Cauderlier | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / key stunt rigger / stunt performer |
Patrick Cauderlier | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Amedéo Cazzella | ... | stunt performer |
Christelle Chagnot | ... | stunt performer |
Maurice Chan | ... | Assistant Fight Choreographer / stunt performer |
Leanna Chea | ... | stunt performer |
Olivier Chen | ... | stunt performer |
Ken Chung | ... | stunt performer (as Marc Chung) |
Kevin Conseil | ... | stunt performer |
Maxime Coulon | ... | stunt performer |
Quentin D'Hainaut | ... | stunt performer |
Tran David | ... | stunt performer |
Bertrand De Bock | ... | horseman |
Thevada Dek | ... | stunt performer |
David Delannois | ... | stunt performer |
Charles Delaunay | ... | stunt performer |
Maxime Demba | ... | stunt performer |
Benoit Drouet | ... | horseman |
Jean Eudes Drouvin | ... | stunt performer |
Mathieu Dubois | ... | stunt performer |
Guillaume Dupont | ... | horseman |
Christophe Dupuis | ... | stunt performer |
Julien Duverger | ... | stunt performer |
Ludovic Faure | ... | stunt performer |
Maxence Fertein | ... | stunt performer |
Olivier Fornara | ... | stunt performer |
Olivier Fourot | ... | horseman |
Bastien Frendo | ... | stunt performer |
Thibault Gassmann | ... | stunt performer |
Guillaume Gaucher | ... | stunt performer |
Gauthier Gaye | ... | horseman |
David Grolleau | ... | stunt performer |
Sean Guégan | ... | stunt performer |
Vincent Haquin | ... | stunt performer |
Yun-Ping He | ... | stunt performer |
Jonathan Henry | ... | stunt performer |
Marc Hoang | ... | tai-chi and kung-fu technical advisor |
Clément Huet | ... | stunt performer |
Emmanuel Huet | ... | stunt performer |
Rémi Kaing | ... | stunt performer |
Sébastien Labie | ... | stunt performer |
Robin Lallart | ... | stunt performer |
Mael Lamberton | ... | stunt rigger |
Vivien Le Floc'h | ... | stunt performer |
Thomas Le Gloinec | ... | stunt performer |
Charles Lecoq | ... | stunt rigger |
Gauthier Legrand | ... | horseman |
Arnaud Leroux | ... | stunt performer |
Alexandre Levand | ... | stunt performer |
Marion Levavasseur | ... | stunt performer |
Mario Luraschi | ... | equestrian stunt advisor |
Min Man Ma | ... | stunt performer |
Pascal Madura | ... | horseman |
Yang Mamath | ... | stunt performer |
Vincent Marot | ... | stunt performer |
Loïc Molla | ... | stunt performer |
Alexandre Moreira | ... | stunt performer |
Hajime Nariyoshi | ... | stunt performer |
Michel Nguyen | ... | stunt performer |
Ilya Nikitenko | ... | stunt performer |
Loic Parize | ... | stunt performer |
Nicolas Pauget | ... | stunt performer |
Grégoire Philippe | ... | stunt performer |
Anthony Pho | ... | stunt performer |
Christophe Picot | ... | stunt performer |
Teddy Pividal | ... | stunt performer |
Mario Preaud | ... | stunt rigger |
Karim Rande | ... | stunt performer |
Katerina Ratner | ... | equestrian stunt advisor (as Katia Ratner) |
Jeremie Reveillon | ... | stunt performer |
Gaëtan Rivière | ... | stunt performer |
Youssef Sahraoui | ... | stunt performer |
Pascal Salvi | ... | stunt performer |
Vibol-Joseph Sok | ... | stunt performer |
Sebastien Soudais | ... | stunt performer |
Kevin Souterre | ... | stunt performer |
Hélène Tran | ... | stunt double: Leanna Chea |
Michaël Troude | ... | stunt performer |
Thitsady Voravong | ... | stunt performer |
Alexandre Vu | ... | stunt performer |
Marc Wathelet | ... | stunt performer |
Josépha Yang | ... | stunt double |
Rémi Kaing | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ciaran Aguenier | ... | electrician |
Thomas Bazin | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Adrien Bernard | ... | V. T. R. |
Simon Berthaud | ... | grip: additional |
Eric Bialas | ... | b camera operator/steadicam |
David Bigard | ... | grip: additional |
Stéphane Blum | ... | electrician |
Franck Bonomi | ... | rigging key grip |
Jimmy Bourcier | ... | add. 1st assistant camera |
Didier Bourel | ... | best boy electric |
Christophe Brachet | ... | still photographer |
Damien Bret | ... | electrician |
Simon Bérard | ... | gaffer |
Elliott Carrasco | ... | drone camera operator |
Robin Collin | ... | Drone Pilot |
Sébastien Combe | ... | lighting console programmer |
Etienne Dang | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Raphaël de Crozals | ... | assistant camera: Caméra intern |
Pierre Helie De Peretti | ... | grip: additional |
Tangui Delahodde | ... | grip: additional |
Carl Demaille | ... | grip |
Nicolas Diaz | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jorge Escribens | ... | drone camera operator |
Hugues Espinasse | ... | director of photography 2nd unit / director of photography: 2nd unit |
Mathilde Fernandez | ... | camera trainee |
David Foquin | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Yannick Freess | ... | best boy grip second unit |
Full-Motion | ... | drone |
Jorma Gaume | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Adrien Grasswill | ... | electrician |
Sebastien Guerrieri | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Georges Harnack | ... | electrician |
Malek Krimed | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Charles Lagorce | ... | grip |
Jordane Lassalle | ... | QTake operator |
Benjamin Lavayssière | ... | drone pilot |
Olivier Leblanc | ... | Crane Operate/Remote head Technician |
Benjamin Lemonnyer | ... | electrician |
Bruno Martin | ... | dolly grip: camera B |
Jeremy Mauroy | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Laurent Mengolli | ... | Additional Grip / grip: additional |
Guillaume Mondin | ... | grip |
Mathieu Mouterde | ... | electrician |
Victor Nigil | ... | grip |
Julien Olivari | ... | Best Boy Grip 2nd Unit |
Denis Paillieux | ... | electrician |
Vincent Paté | ... | video assist: second unit |
Florent Perrin | ... | Data manager: additional |
Lise Porte | ... | electrician |
Laurent Pouchard | ... | grip |
Marie Lou Pénando | ... | electrician trainee (as Marie-Lou Penando) |
Rémi Quilichini | ... | additional steadicam operator/camera operator |
Marc Rossero | ... | electrician |
Laurent Schepman | ... | best boy grip |
Victor Servel | ... | rigging electrician |
Pablo Sotes | ... | drone pilot |
Kevin Strauch | ... | grip: additional |
Gregoire Thevenot | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Brice Tholozan | ... | drone camera operator |
Cyril Vannier | ... | grip: additional |
Marc Wilhelm | ... | key grip |
Haruyo Yokota | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Animation Department
Fabio De Proft | ... | animator |
Zahi El Habach | ... | 3d animator |
Casting Department
Mathilde Albert | ... | extras casting assistant |
Salome Ameline | ... | extras casting assistant (as Salomé Ameline de Cadeville) |
Winifrey Bandera-Guzman | ... | extras casting |
Romane Boogaerts | ... | extras casting assistant |
Estelle Brision | ... | extras casting assistant |
Marie Concessa | ... | extras casting assistant |
Julie Gandossi | ... | casting assistant |
Marie Gervais | ... | extras casting assistant |
Keyan Jin | ... | extras casting assistant |
Virginie Jousset | ... | extras casting assistant |
Clara Lecompte | ... | extras casting assistant |
Yiching Lee | ... | extras casting assistant |
Laurie Lefret | ... | extras casting assistant |
Luna Loy | ... | extras casting assistant |
Marie-France Michel | ... | first assistant distribution of roles |
Nina Morille | ... | first assistant distribution of roles |
Laurent Nogueira | ... | first assistant distribution of roles |
Vianney Perez | ... | extras casting assistant |
Gabriela Pérez | ... | extras casting assistant |
Mylène Ragon | ... | extras casting assistant |
Hossein Sabir | ... | extras casting director: Morocco |
Nawelle Verdoliva | ... | extras casting assistant |
Zhiqia Zhang | ... | extras casting assistant (as Zhiqia 'Ysatsa' Zhang) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Blandine Achard | ... | auxiliary prep |
Nina Aubanel | ... | Couturière |
Marie Aurand | ... | key dresser |
Alessia Bellassaï | ... | extras costume crew (as Alessia Bellassai) |
Adèle Bernys | ... | extras costume crew (as Adèle Bernys-Pothain) |
Catherine Boisgontier | ... | costume supervisor |
Romain Bonningue | ... | extras costume crew |
Clément Bottier | ... | first assistant deco costumes |
Séverine Bourdais | ... | extras costume crew |
Camille Brangeon | ... | extras costume crew |
Ghenaëlle Brossard | ... | bijoux |
Mariane Brugère | ... | extras costume crew |
Julien Bugeaud | ... | extras costume crew |
Aurélien Campos | ... | extras costume crew |
Éléna Castello | ... | extras costume crew |
Louise Chauvet | ... | extras costume crew |
Lorraine Chauvé-Metais | ... | extras costume crew (as Lorraine Chauve-Metais) |
Marielle Cholet-Ganne | ... | extras costume crew |
Julie Cléopatre | ... | extras costume crew |
Marie Credou | ... | key costumier: prep |
Julia Dagany | ... | extras costume crew |
Sarah Daguillon | ... | extras costume crew |
Juliette du Pont de Romémont | ... | key costumier: prep 2020 |
Louise Delage | ... | extras costume crew |
François-Louis Delfolie | ... | extras costume crew |
Marine Demoury | ... | extras costume crew |
Corinne Dubois | ... | key dresser |
Marine Dubol | ... | seamstress |
Sjølander Embroidery | ... | embroidery |
Blanche Emmanuelli | ... | breakdown |
Romain Fazi | ... | extras costume crew |
Ella Garrigue | ... | extras costume crew |
Stéphane Gateau | ... | first assistant costumes: drafts/maquettes |
Théophane Gauchet | ... | extras costume crew |
Raphaël Lamy Gendrillon | ... | extras costume crew (as Raphaël Lamy) |
Paloma Giallolacci | ... | extras costume crew |
Lisa Godard | ... | extras costume crew |
Milène Gonin | ... | mens workshop seamstress |
Thomas Goudou | ... | extras costume crew |
Ollivier Guytard | ... | extras costume crew |
Emilie Hug | ... | key dresser |
Laurence Jeannerod | ... | extras costume crew |
Pauline Jobin | ... | auxiliary key dresser |
Camille Joste | ... | first assistant fabrics |
Sabine Knocke | ... | costume coordinator |
Marion Kéravel | ... | extras costume crew (as Marion Keravel) |
Juliette Lecarpentier | ... | extras costume crew |
Avril Lecocq | ... | extras costume crew |
Véronique Lepère | ... | cheffe atelier femme |
Fanny Lugan | ... | extras costume crew |
Mathilde Lévêque | ... | key dresser (as Mathilde Lévèque) |
Anouk Magne | ... | extras costume crew |
Leana Marquet | ... | extras costume crew |
Brigitte Massey-Sersour | ... | extras costume crew |
Anaelle Misman | ... | extras costume crew |
Julian Moeglin | ... | extras costume crew |
Laurence Nicolas | ... | extras costume crew |
Luce Noyer | ... | extras costume crew |
Julia Patissous | ... | extras costume crew |
Juliette Payrard | ... | extras costume crew |
Julie Peiroux | ... | extras costume crew |
Jorge Pereira | ... | extras costume crew |
Victoria Perez Montanez | ... | extras costume crew |
Anita Perraudin | ... | extras costume crew |
Emmanuelle Picard | ... | extras costume crew |
Laure Picheret | ... | extras costume crew |
Gabrielle Ponsard | ... | auxiliary prep |
Sophie Porteu | ... | extras costume crew |
Bénédicte Queguiner | ... | extras costume crew |
Fanny Rappange | ... | extras costume crew |
Julien Reignoux | ... | extras costume crew |
Valentin Roche | ... | extras costume crew |
Nicolas Roussel | ... | extras costume crew |
Ludivine Roux | ... | assistant decoration costume |
Sylvie Régnier | ... | extras costume crew |
Coralie Sanvoisin | ... | first assistant costumes |
Éloise Schmitz | ... | extras costume crew |
Anna Snurawa | ... | extras costume crew |
Manon Surat | ... | extras costume crew |
Véronique Trémoureux-Baron | ... | extras costume crew (as Véronique Trémoureux) |
Hélène Vaduva | ... | extras costume crew |
Patricia Vernadat | ... | extras costume crew |
Vanessa Vierne | ... | extras costume crew (as Vanessa Vierne Chariji) |
Paloma Giallolacci | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Christophe Belena | ... | post production coordinator |
Arnaud Caréo | ... | technical director: Le Labo Paris |
Séverine Cava | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gilles Granier | ... | colorist |
Théodore Julia | ... | on-line editor |
Matthieu Monteux | ... | mastering |
Ines Sanchez | ... | colorist: dailies |
Antoine Yar | ... | colorist assist |
Location Management
Hugo Froideval | ... | assistant location manager |
Gabriel Iacono | ... | Craft and Location |
Laurent Perrot | ... | location manager |
Fabien Pondevaux | ... | location scout |
Lora Quélennec | ... | assistant location manager |
Axel Sorensen | ... | assistant location manager: Regisseur Adjoint |
Music Department
Brad Thomas Ackley | ... | arranger / musician |
Guillaume Canet | ... | lyricist |
Anna Chedid | ... | backing vocalist |
Matthieu Chedid | ... | lyricist / musician / vocalist: Ils sont fous ces humains |
Julie Chen | ... | vocalist: I've Had The Time of My Life, Chinese version |
Cecile Coutelier | ... | music editor |
Marine De Nicola | ... | lyricist: I've Had The Time of My Life, Chinese version |
Rémy Galichet | ... | orchestrator |
Philippe Katerine | ... | lyricist: La Chanson du barde / vocalist: La Chanson du barde |
Philippe Laffont | ... | music mixer / music scoring engineer |
François Lazarevitch | ... | musician: bagpipes |
Julien Marcou | ... | musician: harp |
Nicolas Montazaud | ... | musician: percussions |
Mitch Olivier | ... | music mixer |
Florian Ordoñez | ... | vocalist: Ils sont fous ces humains (as Bigflo) |
Olivio Ordoñez | ... | vocalist: Ils sont fous ces humains (as Oli) |
Jehan Stefan | ... | orchestration consultant |
Tran Vu Tran | ... | vocalist: I've Had The Time of My Life, Chinese version |
Script and Continuity Department
Angèle Pignon | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Chloé Rudolf | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Clément Lepoix | ... | transportation captain: Auvergne |
Additional Crew
Jessica Aime | ... | Assistant set design accountant |
Julia Besnier | ... | Costume and crowd accountant |
Benjamin Celliez | ... | Key production accountant |
Flamine Chesnoy | ... | animal trainer |
Samuel Clerget | ... | 2nd Assistant Production Accountant |
Katia Crivellari | ... | COVID Compliance Supervisor |
Adrien Guillon-Verne | ... | marketing & communications |
Guillemette Guyot | ... | administratrice décoration |
Marion Gérard | ... | production coordinator (as Marion Gerard) |
Fréderic Hardy | ... | harnessing |
Laura Herisson | ... | production secretary |
Baptiste Herment | ... | payroll accountant |
Gabriel Iacono | ... | craft |
Léa Sarah Latassa | ... | Marketing Manager: MPC |
Rohan Malhotra | ... | domestic distribution |
Blandine Masseron | ... | legal affairs |
Manon Medina | ... | Coordinator assistant: MPC |
Camila Pujol Ochoa | ... | COVID Compliance Assistant |
Lola Pietrobelli | ... | assistant production accountant |
Patrick Pittavino | ... | animal trainer |
Tom Pope | ... | production staff |
Jules Poulin | ... | production assistant |
Myriam Rak | ... | legal clearance supervisor |
Tamara Saint Léger | ... | legal clearance supervisor |
Dorothée Santucci | ... | production accountant |
Emmanuel Sierra | ... | Chief Finance Officer |
Benoit Tailly | ... | animal trainer |
Audrey Thiery | ... | Set design accountant |
Chloé Verschuren | ... | animal trainer |
Richard Vogeli | ... | Assistant payroll accountant |
Clara Zegrodzki | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Brad Thomas Ackley | ... | thanks |
Alain Attal | ... | thanks |
Frédéric Bonnaud | ... | thanks |
Charlyne Carrère | ... | thanks |
Alain Carsoux | ... | thanks |
Matthieu Chedid | ... | thanks |
Evan Dick | ... | very special thanks |
Anne Goscinny | ... | thanks |
René Goscinny | ... | dedicatee / thanks |
Simon Jacquet | ... | thanks |
Gilles Lellouche | ... | thanks |
Maxime Saada | ... | thanks |
Jérôme Seydoux | ... | thanks |
Albert Uderzo | ... | dedicatee / thanks |
Sylvie Uderzo | ... | thanks |
Francis Veber | ... | thanks |