Directed by
Adam Marcus |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Jay Huguely | ... | (story by) and |
Adam Marcus | ... | (story by) |
Dean Lorey | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Jay Huguely | ... | (screenplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Sean S. Cunningham | ... | producer |
Debbie Hayn-Cass | ... | line producer |
Music by
Harry Manfredini |
Cinematography by
Bill Dill |
Editing by
David Handman |
Casting By
David Giella |
Production Design by
Whitney Brooke Wheeler |
Set Decoration by
Natalie Pope |
Costume Design by
Julie Rae Engelsman |
Makeup Department
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects artist: KNB EFX Group |
Kim Greene | ... | makeup department head (as Kimberly Greene) |
Cheryl Hamby | ... | assistant makeup and hair |
Robert Kurtzman | ... | special makeup effects supervisor: KNB EFX Group |
Janna Denny | ... | additional hair (uncredited) |
Production Management
Debbie Hayn-Cass | ... | unit production manager (as Deborah Hayn-Cass) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John W. Hyde Jr. | ... | second second assistant director (as John Hyde) |
Kelly Kiernan | ... | second assistant director |
Francis R. Mahony III | ... | first assistant director (as Francis R. 'Sam' Mahony III) |
Art Department
Randolph W. Andell | ... | poperty assistant |
Corey Askins | ... | swing |
Manuel Baca | ... | property assistant |
Ron Churchman | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Richard Edwards | ... | carpenter |
Lance Gunnin | ... | carpenter (as Lance Gunninn) |
Elizabeth Hill | ... | art department assistant |
David E. Leicester | ... | construction foreman (as David Leicester) |
Jeffrey Lynch | ... | storyboard artist |
Thomas Lyons | ... | leadman |
Robert A. Maisto | ... | construction coordinator (as Robert Maisto) |
Steven B. Melton | ... | property master |
Tony Tomeo | ... | paint foreman |
Chris Wasgatt | ... | swing |
Tom Sullivan | ... | Book of the Dead creator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John K. Adams | ... | sound effects supervisor |
T.W. Davis | ... | foley & adr supervisor |
Jed M. Dodge | ... | dialogue editor |
Douglas Greenfield | ... | dolby consultant |
Catherine Harper | ... | foley walker |
Ossama Khuluki | ... | foley walker |
Brian Moss | ... | boom operator |
Oliver L. Moss | ... | sound mixer |
Phillip Seretti | ... | post-production sound supervisor / re-recording mixer |
Janja Vujovich | ... | sound wet nurse / post-production sound coordinator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Karrie Aubuchon | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. Effects Group |
Jason Bakutis | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. Effects Group |
Charles Belardinelli | ... | mechanical effects (as Belissimo Belardinelli) |
Thomas L. Bellissimo | ... | mechanical effects (as Belissimo Belardinelli) (as Tom Belissimo) |
Howard Berger | ... | special effects supervisor: KNB Effects Group |
John Bisson | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. Effects Group |
Rob Hinderstein | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. Effects Group |
Bill Hunt | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. Effects Group |
Garrett Immel | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. Effects Group |
Robert Kurtzman | ... | special effects supervisor: KNB EFX Group |
Susan Mallon | ... | effects coordinator: K.N.B. Effects Group |
Todd Minobe | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. Effects Group |
Greg Nicotero | ... | effects supervisor: K.N.B. Effects Group (as Gregory Nicotero) / special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. Effects Group (as Gregory Nicotero) |
Scott Oshita | ... | mechanical designer: K.N.B. Effects Group |
Jeremy Padow | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. Effects Group |
Ron Pipes | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. Effects Group (as Ron Pipes II) |
Brian Rae | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. Effects Group |
Chris Robbins | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. Effects Group |
David E. Smith | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. Effects Group |
David W. Smith | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. Effects Group (as David Smith) |
Mark Tavares | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. Effects Group |
Wayne Toth | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. Effects Group |
T.C. Williams | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. Effects Group |
Visual Effects by
Roger Duerrstein | ... | optical cameraman: Mercer Titles & Optical Effects |
Bob Hill | ... | optical cameraman: Mercer Titles & Optical Effects |
Robin Jespersen | ... | inker: Mercer Titles & Optical Effects |
Donna Kaufman | ... | inker: Mercer Titles & Optical Effects |
William Koshowany | ... | optical line-up |
Al Magliochetti | ... | visual effects |
Annie Mahlik | ... | production assistant: Mercer Titles & Optical Effects (as Ann Mahlik) |
Phil Meador | ... | general manager: Mercer Titles & Optical Effects (as Philip Meador) |
Laura Vineyard | ... | administration: Mercer Titles & Optical Effects |
Talitha West | ... | administration: Mercer Titles & Optical Effects |
James W. Kristoff | ... | executive in charge of production: MetroLight Studios (uncredited) |
Dobbie Schiff | ... | visual effects executive producer: MetroLight Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bruce Paul Barbour | ... | stunts |
Kenny Bates | ... | stunts |
Thomas L. Bellissimo | ... | stunts (as Tom Bellissimo) |
Sandy Berumen | ... | stunts |
Richard L. Blackwell | ... | stunts |
Keith Campbell | ... | stunts |
Kiante Elam | ... | stunts |
Kate Gianopulos | ... | stunts |
Gary Guercio | ... | stunts |
Dick Hancock | ... | stunts |
Kane Hodder | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tommy J. Huff | ... | stunts |
Barbara Anne Klein | ... | stunt double: Erin Gray |
Alan Marcus | ... | stunts |
Conrad E. Palmisano | ... | stunts |
Chuck Picerni Jr. | ... | stunts |
Charlie Picerni | ... | stunts |
Steve Santosusso | ... | stunts |
Warren Ross | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John B. Aronson | ... | gaffer (as John Aronson) |
Christopher Crook | ... | loader |
Joseph Dianda | ... | key grip |
David Emmerichs | ... | steadicam operator |
Mark Fellman | ... | still photographer |
Andrew Glover | ... | electrician |
Klaus Guinn | ... | dolly grip (as Klaus Hoch-Guinn) |
Rudy Harbon | ... | first assistant camera |
Greg Hewett | ... | electrician |
Benjamin Lehmann | ... | second assistant camera |
William J. McDevitt | ... | grip (as William McDevitt) |
Katie Nilson | ... | best boy electric |
David Parks | ... | b camera operator |
Scott Patten | ... | grip |
Alan Stewart | ... | electrician |
Linden Troupe | ... | best boy grip |
Philip Alan Waters | ... | b camera operator |
Greg Hewett | ... | electrician: dimmer board operator (uncredited) |
David Parks | ... | additional photographer (uncredited) / director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Scott Oshita | ... | mechanical designer |
Casting Department
Jessica Gilburne | ... | casting associate |
Sally Perle | ... | extras casting |
Julie Hughes | ... | additional casting (uncredited) |
Barry Moss | ... | additional casting (uncredited) |
Terry Zarchi | ... | additional cast and extras (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cynthia Black | ... | seamstress |
Maria Grieco | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Tim Counihan | ... | editor: video |
Noel Cunningham | ... | first assistant editor |
Patrick J. Don Vito | ... | apprentice editor |
Melissa Kent | ... | assistant editor |
Stephen R. Sheridan | ... | color timer (as Steve Sheridan) |
Patrick J. Don Vito | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Shaaron Murphy | ... | apprentice editor (uncredited) |
Geoffrey Rowland | ... | additional editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
John Grant | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jerry Lambert | ... | music engineer |
Bobby Muzingo | ... | music coordinator / orchestrator |
Jack K. Tillar | ... | music editor (as Jack Tillar) |
Jerry Lambert | ... | music mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Harri James | ... | script supervisor |
Lewis Abernathy | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Leslie Bohem | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Linda Giffin-Citron | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Richard Bloomfield | ... | driver |
Michael Dewey | ... | driver |
Stacey Dowdall | ... | driver |
P. Gerald Knight | ... | transportation coordinator (as Gerald Knight) |
John Quittner | ... | driver |
Stephen Reece | ... | driver |
Ricker Slaven | ... | driver |
Dick Stauffacher | ... | transportation captain |
Todd Story | ... | driver |
Dorothy Thompson | ... | driver |
Sharon Thompson | ... | driver |
Bobby Ungersma | ... | driver |
Gene Ungersma | ... | driver |
DeAnna Weippert | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Shelley Adajian | ... | production assistant (as Shelley Adajian-Hill) |
Howard Berger | ... | effects supervisor |
John Bisson | ... | effects crew |
Les Bohem | ... | executive typist |
Geoffrey Scott Brown | ... | production assistant |
Cheryl Cain | ... | production secretary |
Bundy Chanock | ... | set medic |
Sean Combs | ... | production assistant |
Adam Cranner | ... | security supervisor |
Jessica Cunningham | ... | production assistant |
Sean S. Cunningham | ... | presenter |
Dave Driver | ... | production assistant |
Joe Everett | ... | unit publicist |
Derek Hurd | ... | craft service |
Ken Hylind | ... | production assistant (as Ken Hyland) |
Saffron Kenny | ... | assistant: Mr. Cunningham |
Robert Kurtzman | ... | effects supervisor |
Dionne Li | ... | production assistant (as Dione Li) |
Jennifer Matney | ... | assistant: Mr. Cunningham |
Charles Mcdonald | ... | title designer (as Charles McDonald) |
Bradley Morris | ... | production assistant |
Greg Nicotero | ... | effects supervisor (as Gregory Nicotero) |
Anna-Lisa Nilsson | ... | production coordinator |
Carlos Ramírez | ... | set security |
Jack C. Smith | ... | production accountant |
Alex L. Worman | ... | publicity team |
Ronald C. Briggs Jr. | ... | inventory services (uncredited) |
Don Wyse | ... | fire safety (uncredited) |
Thanks
Lewis Abernathy | ... | special thanks and appreciation to (as Lewis Abernathy and Reel Guns Inc.) |